British F3 - Silverstone GP - 26 / 27 June

Next Event:
Silverstone GP
26 / 27 June

Next Event:
Silverstone GP
26 / 27 June

4/5/6
Silverstone GP

26 / 27 June

Circuit details

Circuit: Silverstone GP
Length: 3.661 miles/5.891 km

Address: Silverstone Circuit, Towcester, Northamptonshire, NN12 8TN

Tickets

Tickets are available by clicking here

Timetable

THURSDAY TESTING

Times TBC

FRIDAY TESTING

Times TBC

SATURDAY 26 JUNE

Qualifying: 11.10-11.30
Race one: 15.25-15.45

SUNDAY 27 JUNE

Race two: 10.10-10.30
Race three: 16.15-16.35

Times are provisional and subject to change

Circuit hotspots

Previous results

2016
Qualifying: Thomas Randle (1m56.808s)
Race One: Matheus Leist
Race Two: Toby Sowery
Race Three: Cancelled

Fastest Lap: Matheus Leist, 1m57.126s, race one

2017
Qualifying: Toby Sowery (1m57.146s)
Race One: Toby Sowery
Race Two: Ben Hingeley
Race Three: Toby Sowery

Fastest Lap: Toby Sowery, (1m57.152s)

2018
Qualifying: Linus Lundqvist (1m56.692s)
Race One: Linus Lundqvist
Race Two: Pavan Ravishankar
Race Three: Tom Gamble

Fastest Lap: Tom Gamble, (1m56.845s)

2018 (2)
Qualifying: Linus Lundqvist (2m13.240s)
Race One: Linus Lundqvist
Race Two: Josh Mason (two laps under safety car)
Race Three: Cancelled

Fastest Lap: Linus Lundqvist, (1m58.879s)

2019 (1)
Qualifying: Clement Novalak (2m16.616s)
Race One: Clement Novalak
Race Two: Benjamin Pedersen
Race Three: Ayrton Simmons

Fastest Lap: Ayrton Simmons, (1m58.131s)

2019 (2)
Qualifying: Clement Novalak (1m55.845s)
Race One: Sasakorn Chaimongkol
Race Two: Manuel Maldonado
Race Three: Ayrton Simmons

Fastest Lap: Ayrton Simmons, (1m56.223s)

2020
Qualifying: Kaylen Frederick (1m54.354s)
Race One: Kaylen Frederick
Race Two: Benjamin Pedersen
Race Three: Kaylen Frederick

Fastest Lap: Kaylen Frederick, (1m54.406s)

Race 3
Brands Hatch

1. Mansell, C 12 laps
2. Pont, J +1.991s
3. Patterson, D +4.190s
4. Aron, B +4.483s
5. Grundtvig, M +4.990s
6. Ushijima, R +5.603s
7. O'Sullivan, Z +6.146s
8. Horsten, B +6.611s
9. Bearman, O +7.151s
10. Lebbon, T +8.579s
Click here for full classification

Race 2
Brands Hatch

1. O'Sullivan, Z 10 laps
2. Bearman, O +2.248s
3. Ushijima, R +5.546s
4. Lubin, F +6.452s
5. Connor, A +7.703s
6. Faria, R +10.470s
7. Lebbon, T +11.156s
8. Alvarez, S +11.557s
9. Aron, B +11.951s
10. Mansell, C +12.392s
Click here for full classification

Race 1
Brands Hatch

1. Simmons, A 12 laps
2. Bearman, O +1.207s
3. O'Sullivan, Z +1.644s
4. Horsten, B +6.872s
5. Ushijima, R +10.579s
6. Lubin, F +11.388s
7. Connor, A +11.388s
8. Mansell, C +23.346s
9. Lebbon, T +24.437s
10. Aron, B +27.274s
Click here for full classification